Lumion Support Center

Support for unlicensed users => Post here if you can't find your License Key => Topic started by: ludi890602 on December 14, 2012, 07:57:32 am

Title: Why can't I use Lumion normally when I choose the scene
Post by: ludi890602 on December 14, 2012, 07:57:32 am
I have downloaded your Lumion free version from the Internet, but when I open it and set up the initial scene, the software response slowly then the screen turn black . At last the software forced to close. I don't know why, I tried this on two different computer then came to the same result. Could anyone help to resolve this problem? Or the setup downloaded from your official website got some bug???
Title: Re: Why can't I use Lumion normally when I choose the scene
Post by: Arthur on December 14, 2012, 09:10:14 am
http://lumion3d.com/faq (http://lumion3d.com/faq)