Lumion Support Center

Support for unlicensed users => Post here if you can't find your License Key => Topic started by: vu le on November 30, 2012, 05:09:20 pm

Title: desactivate lumion 3
Post by: vu le on November 30, 2012, 05:09:20 pm
I can't desactivate my lumion 3. I can't find the "desactivate" button
Title: Re: desactivate lumion 3
Post by: Morten on November 30, 2012, 05:13:08 pm
Hi vu le, from Lumion 3 and onwards you no longer have to activate or de-activate Lumion manually.

The next time you start Lumion 3, it will contact the license server automatically, regardless of which of your PCs you are running it on.