Lumion Support Center

Support for unlicensed users => Post here if you can't find your License Key => Topic started by: ToFi on August 24, 2012, 04:03:28 pm

Title: Placing an imported object exactly?
Post by: ToFi on August 24, 2012, 04:03:28 pm
Hi,
how do I place an object at that coordinates where I created it in my 3d-software?
Tofi

P.S.: Didn´t find a note about it in the tipps/tricks paper.
Title: Re: Placing an imported object exactly?
Post by: 3dfh on August 24, 2012, 04:06:18 pm
when you import an object,select it and click on the properties, a "window" will open on the middle right  with a x,y,and z text box...
Title: Re: Placing an imported object exactly?
Post by: ToFi on August 24, 2012, 04:40:54 pm
...I must be blind. Thank you. T.