Lumion Support Center

Support for unlicensed users => Post here if you can't find your License Key => Topic started by: billy007nh on April 20, 2012, 03:59:09 pm

Title: Landscaping Tool....why can't I change existing plane?
Post by: billy007nh on April 20, 2012, 03:59:09 pm
I have everything modeled in Revit even the hills and completed site.  It comes in with points on Revit site which make the Lumion look very pointy and not smooth.  I would like to be able to say if material grass the I can warp that with the Landscape tool in Lumion.

Thanks
Billy
Title: Re: Landscaping Tool....why can't I change existing plane?
Post by: Morten on April 20, 2012, 05:45:14 pm
Hi Billy, can you post a screenshot or two, so we know what you mean?
Title: Re: Landscaping Tool....why can't I change existing plane?
Post by: billy007nh on April 22, 2012, 07:22:16 pm
Hi Billy, can you post a screenshot or two, so we know what you mean?

I will post a few tonight when I get back to work.
Title: Re: Landscaping Tool....why can't I change existing plane?
Post by: billy007nh on April 23, 2012, 07:45:58 pm
I did a Smooth Mesh edit in Max and then bought it back into Lumion to smooth out the rough pointy spots. 

Thanks
Title: Re: Landscaping Tool....why can't I change existing plane?
Post by: Morten on April 24, 2012, 01:18:36 pm
Good stuff.