Lumion Support Center

Support for unlicensed users => Post here if you can't find your License Key => Topic started by: adelkazemi on August 01, 2014, 06:32:08 pm

Title: Terrain In LUMION
Post by: adelkazemi on August 01, 2014, 06:32:08 pm
Why Lumion has some limitations to modify terrain?
we can just modify a square 2048*2048m.
How can increasing this range?
Title: Re: Terrain In LUMION
Post by: Morten on August 01, 2014, 06:54:36 pm
Hi adelkazemi, it is not possible to increase the size of the native Lumion terrain.

The only other option is to create a terrain in another application and import it in Lumion.
Title: Re: Terrain In LUMION
Post by: adelkazemi on August 01, 2014, 06:57:18 pm
thanks.