Lumion Support Center

Support for unlicensed users => Post here if you can't find your License Key => Topic started by: jaargg88 on December 08, 2011, 09:57:55 pm

Title: Help neede when making a video...
Post by: jaargg88 on December 08, 2011, 09:57:55 pm
Every time i go to make a movie, when is done processing and i look tofind the video all i see is a green screen with the amount of time that the video is really long.
What can i do to solve this problem, that way i can actually see the video.
Title: Re: Help neede when making a video...
Post by: tug on December 08, 2011, 10:01:44 pm
which is the resolution you are rendering? and most important which are your plattform where you are working and the model size?
Title: Re: Help neede when making a video...
Post by: jaargg88 on December 08, 2011, 10:05:06 pm
Im working on the lowest resolution possible, and the model is not that big. Once i click SAVE MOVIE i save it and when the scrren that shows you the estimated time comaes up above it a black square where you are able to see the video while it is making. Well all i see is the black square, i dont see the movie been saved. But the estimated time does work.
Title: Re: Help neede when making a video...
Post by: Brian Hengelsberg on December 08, 2011, 10:12:36 pm
First, press your F11 key so nothing is displayed but Lumion...it will fill the screen.  Go into your settings, little gear on the bottom right of your screen, and turn on Low Memory mode.  If you have a lower end graphics card, this will help.  What graphics card are you using?
Title: Re: Help neede when making a video...
Post by: jaargg88 on December 08, 2011, 10:18:50 pm
First, press your F11 key so nothing is displayed but Lumion...it will fill the screen.  Go into your settings, little gear on the bottom right of your screen, and turn on Low Memory mode.  If you have a lower end graphics card, this will help.  What graphics card are you using?


IM using a ATI HD 6570 i gb.
Title: Re: Help neede when making a video...
Post by: jaargg88 on December 08, 2011, 10:23:59 pm

IM using a ATI HD 6570 i gb.


THANK YOU i solved the problem.