Lumion Support Center

Support for unlicensed users => Post here if you can't find your License Key => Topic started by: rozz1991 on April 17, 2018, 05:01:58 am

Title: [Awaiting Reply/Reset] Liceense in use
Post by: rozz1991 on April 17, 2018, 05:01:58 am
Hello, i installed Lumion on my old computer, but it was too slow, than, i got some parts of this old computer, and made a faster one, the problem is that when i installed lumioon again, it says all licenses are in use, how do i reset it?

my old computer name was VERIZ01
Title: Re: Liceense in use
Post by: peterm on April 17, 2018, 06:01:57 am
Hi rozz1991

I have reset the license for you.

If you want to fully evaluate Lumion then there is a full Pro Trial version at V8.3. See our Knowledge Base Article: Is there a Trial version of Lumion? (https://support.lumion.com/hc/en-us/articles/360003469714-Is-there-a-Trial-version-of-Lumion-)

Will the remade PC meet specifications for Lumion?  Attach to a post the Windows Diagnostics (DXDiag) Report. Refer our Knowledge Base Article: How do you attach a diagnostics report to a post? (https://support.lumion.com/hc/en-us/articles/360003475133-How-do-you-attach-a-diagnostics-report-to-a-post-) and we can take a look for you.