Lumion Support Center

Support for unlicensed users => Post here if you can't find your License Key => Topic started by: ufaforwork3 on September 05, 2017, 12:03:55 pm

Title: [Awaiting reply] Use of RAM
Post by: ufaforwork3 on September 05, 2017, 12:03:55 pm
I was wondering why was my Lumion only using 1 RAm card which is 4gb,
but i have 4gb ram cards which makes total 8gb ram,
and i've read some posts saying that Lumion only uses 1 RAM card memory.
is there any way I can make my Lumion use all of my 8GB ram?
Title: Re: Use of RAM
Post by: Morten on September 05, 2017, 12:06:51 pm
Hi ufaforwork3, welcome. :)

Which version of Lumion are you using? (This is displayed on the Settings screen in Lumion)
Title: Re: [Awaiting reply] Use of RAM
Post by: ufaforwork3 on September 05, 2017, 12:10:12 pm
i used Lumion 5
Title: Re: [Awaiting reply] Use of RAM
Post by: Morten on September 05, 2017, 12:17:27 pm
Lumion 5.0 or Lumion 5.0 Pro? (This is displayed on the Settings screen)