Lumion Support Center

Support for unlicensed users => Post here if you can't find your License Key => Topic started by: joza on January 10, 2017, 11:09:48 pm

Title: reload model
Post by: joza on January 10, 2017, 11:09:48 pm
how can i reload a model after making changes in the 3d program and reexport to lumion without loosing the previous work in lumion?
Title: Re: reload model
Post by: peterm on January 10, 2017, 11:28:43 pm
Hi joza

It's very easy.  Just use one of the Reload options.  Doing so will retain any materials editing done within Lumion.

Refer our Knowledge Base Articles including this one: How do you re-import a model? (Version 5) (https://support.lumion.com/hc/en-us;area=article;cont=311)

Also, have a look through the Video Tutorials (https://lumion3d.com/tutorials.html). As well as the full Case Study, and 15 Minute Overview of key Lumion features.