Lumion Support Center

Support for unlicensed users => Post here if you can't find your License Key => Topic started by: barthez on May 31, 2011, 09:48:11 am

Title: Scale modem
Post by: barthez on May 31, 2011, 09:48:11 am
hi everyone ... let me ask ... is there a way to scale the modem when you import into lumion not? thaks all...
Title: Re: Scale modem
Post by: Aaron on May 31, 2011, 01:08:41 pm
Yes, it's perfectly possible to scale your modem in Lumion.
See the attached screen ;-)

Title: Re: Scale modem
Post by: VETS3D on May 31, 2011, 02:49:53 pm
lol  })
Title: Re: Scale modem
Post by: bob on June 26, 2011, 08:47:16 pm
someboy show me how scale imported objets ?¿? please ???
Title: Re: Scale modem
Post by: RAD on June 26, 2011, 09:55:06 pm
Yes, it's perfectly possible to scale your modem in Lumion.
See the attached screen ;-)



LOL.  You scaled THAT modem!

modem = model    ???